Team

CSIC Team

Florence Salvetat

Jaume Piera

Coordination

Alina Luna

Project management

Karen Soacha

Karen Soacha

Coordination support

Sonia Liñan

Sonia Liñan

Communication activities

Antonio Turiel

Antonio Turiel

Research (JRA)

Estrella Olmedo

Estrella Olmedo

Research (JRA)

Niclas Rieger

Research (JRA)

Manuel Arias

WP8 (JRA) support

Alvaro Corral

WP8 (JRA) support

IFREMER Team

Florence Salvetat

Florence Salvetat

Technical Head of Metrology Laboratory

Alexandre Allard

Alexandre Allard

Environmental Metrology Engineer - Statistician

Laurent Delauney

Laurent Delauney

Coordinator of JERICO-S3

Christian Le Gall

Christian Le Gall

Metrology Engineer - Physical-Chemist

Nolwenn Lamandé

Nolwenn Lamandé

Metrology Technician - Physical-Chemist

Jérome Blandin

Jérome Blandin

Project Engineer

HCMR Team

George Petihakis

George Petihakis

Ecologist WP1 lead

Costas Frangoulis

Costas Frangoulis

Biological Oceanographer HCMR PI

Leonidas Perivoliotis

Leonidas Perivoliotis

Physical Oceanographer

Sylvia Christodoulaki

Sylvia Christodoulaki

Environmental Scientist

Manolis Ntoumas

Manolis Ntoumas

Engineer

Manolis Pettas

Manolis Pettas

Engineer

Spyros Michelinakis

Spyros Michelinakis

Engineer

PLOCAN Team

Carlos Barrera

Carlos Barrera

PLOCAN PI

Eric Delory

Eric Delory

WP9 lead, Head, Observatory, Sensors, acoustics

Odin Henriquez

Odin Henriquez

Electronics Engineer, Instrumentation, Interfacing

Silvana Neves

Project manager

UPC Team

Joaquín del Río

Joaquín del Río

UPC PI

Dan Toma

Dan Toma

Researcher

Enoc Martínez

Enoc Martínez

Researcher

Ikram Bghiel

Ikram Bghiel

TNA Office

Albert Garcia

Albert Garcia

Researcher

Neus Vidal

Neus Vidal

TNA Office

OGS Team

Rajesh Nair

Rajesh Nair

WP2 leader (NA) Principal Investigator

Cinzia Comici

Cinzia Comici

Communication manager Research (JRA)

Stefano Kuchler

Stefano Kuchler

Research (JRA)

CNR Team

Katrin Schroeder

Katrin Schroeder

Researcher, Co-PI

Sara Pensieri

Sara Pensieri

Researcher, PP

Anna Vetrano

Anna Vetrano

Researcher, PP

Lorenza Evangelista

Lorenza Evangelista

Researcher, PP

Roberto Bozzano

Roberto Bozzano

Researcher, Co-PI

Giuseppe Magnifico

Giuseppe Magnifico

Technologist, Co-PI

Mauro Bastianini

Mauro Bastianini

Technologist, PP

Mireno Borghini

Mireno Borghini

Technician, PP

INRIM Team

Andrea Merlone

Andrea Merlone

Senior researcher, Physicist, MINKE Co-PI

Francesca Rolle

Francesca Rolle

Researcher, Chemist, MINKE Co-PI

Michela Sega

Michela Sega

Senior researcher, Chemist

Francesca Pennecchi

Francesca Pennecchi

Senior researcher, Mathematician

Simona Lago

Simona Lago

Researcher, Physicist

Aldo Di Gioia

Aldo Di Gioia

Administrative contact

SHOM Team

Marc Le Menn, PhD

Marc Le Menn, PhD

Metrologist, Shom scientific correspondent

Eric Duporte

Eric Duporte

Contract/administrative contact

Corine Lochet, PhD

Corine Lochet, PhD

EUROGOOS/EOOS representative Head of European Division

Gael Morvan

Gael Morvan

IHO representative

Bazile Kinda

Bazile Kinda

Researcher, UW acoustician

Thierry Schmitt

Thierry Schmitt

Bathymetry expert

NIVA Team

Andrew King

Andrew King

Research Manager

Pierre Jaccard

Pierre Jaccard

Researcher

Sabine Marty

Sabine Marty

Engineer

NOC Team

Susan Hartman

Susan Hartman

Biogeochemistry Researcher

Katsia Pabortsava

Katsia Pabortsava

Microplastics Researcher

Rob Craft

Rob Craft

NOC Calibration facility Manager

ENEA Team

Franco Reseghetti

Franco Reseghetti

Researcher- PI

Andrea Bordone

Andrea Bordone

Technician

Tiziana Ciuffardi

Tiziana Ciuffardi

Researcher

Giancarlo Raiteri

Giancarlo Raiteri

Technician

PTB Team

Steffen Seitz

Steffen Seitz

Researcher, PI

Frank Bastkowski

Frank Bastkowski

Researcher

AMU Team

Dominique Lefevre (PI)

Dominique Lefevre (PI)

Marine Biogeochemist

Laure Chirurgien

Laure Chirurgien

Instrumentation engineer

Sandra Nunige

Sandra Nunige

Chemist engineer

Thibaut Wagener

Thibaut Wagener

Marine Chemist

Sarah Ethier-Sawyer

Sarah Ethier-Sawyer

Administrative contact

Severine Pitel

Severine Pitel

Accountance

UCN Team

Martin Thiel

Martin Thiel

Researcher

Nelson Vásquez

Nelson Vásquez

Researcher

Valentina Mora

Valentina Mora

Collaborator

Daniela Honorato

Daniela Honorato

Researcher

ANEL·LIDES Team

Andrea Comaposada

Andrea Comaposada

Project management

Laura Sánchez

Laura Sánchez

Project management support

LNE Team

Paola Fisicaro

Paola Fisicaro

Head of Inorganic chemistry department WP1 co-leader

Daniela Stoica

Daniela Stoica

Senior researcher

Gaëlle Capitaine

Gaëlle Capitaine

Research engineer

Vincent Rostaing

Vincent Rostaing

Technician

52ºNorth GmbH Team

Dr. Simon Jirka

Dr. Simon Jirka

Internal Project Manager

Matthes Rieke

Matthes Rieke

Researcher/Software Architect

Christian Autermann

Christian Autermann

Researcher/Software Architect

Jan Schulte

Jan Schulte

Researcher/Developer

Carsten Hollmann

Carsten Hollmann

Researcher/Developer

Henning Bredel

Henning Bredel

Researcher/Developer

IAAC Team

Óscar González

Óscar González

Sense Making Lead

Guillem Camprodon

Guillem Camprodon

Director of Research

Victor Barberán

Victor Barberán

HW and SW Leader

Kate Armstrong

Kate Armstrong

Communication and design leader

Paula Sánchez

Paula Sánchez

Communication and design manager

SYKE Team

Jukka Seppälä

Jukka Seppälä

Head of Unit, SYKE PI

Teemu Näykki

Teemu Näykki

Development Manager, SYKE co-PI

JPIO Team

Thorsten Kiefer

Thorsten Kiefer

Director JPI Oceans

Jon Flæten

Jon Flæten

Science-Policy Advisor

Theresa Steins

Theresa Steins

Office Manager

Sandra Ketelhake

Sandra Ketelhake

Science-Policy Advisor

EMSO ERIC Team

Juanjo Dañobeitia

Juanjo Dañobeitia

CEO

Paolo Favali

Paolo Favali

SAF Ad.

Ivan Rodero

Ivan Rodero

IT Director

Valentina Tegas

Valentina Tegas

Project manager

Simo-Emso-Eric

Simo Cusi

Engineering & Logistics Officer